Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

August 2019

Time Morning/Afternoon Evening

Thu 1st

14:00 TLL Marske (H) Won

18:00 NYBL Middlesbrough A (H) Lost

Fri 2nd

18:15 CBL Skelton (A) Lost

Sat 3rd

Sun 4th

Mon 5th

14:00 CLT Marske Blues (A) Lost

18:00 NYBL Jack Hatfield (H) Won

Tue 6th

TLL Smiths Dock (A) Lost

(rearranged game)

18:15 CBL Pallister Park (A) Won

Wed 7th

14:00 CLT Great Ayton (H) Won

Thu 8th

14:00 TLL Locke Park (A) CANCELLED

10:00 Ladies Championship - winner Joan Hanson

18:00 NYBL Guisborough KGV (A) Lost

Fri 9th

18:15 CBL Great Ayton (H) Lost

Sat 10th

11:30 TLL Stockton (H)

(rerranged game) Lost

Sun 11th

Mon 12th

14:00 CLT Brotton (A) Won

18:00 NYBL Smiths Dock (H) Lost

Tue 13th

13:00 TLL Middlesbrough (A) Won

(rearranged game)

18:15 CBL Nunthorpe (A) Won

Wed 14th

14:00 CLT Stokesley Strollers (H) Lost

Thu 15th

14:00 TLL Guis Priory (H) Won

18:00 NYBL Thornaby (A) Lost

Fri 16th

18:15 CBL Locke Park (H)

CANCELLED

Sat 17th

Sun 18th

Mon 19th

14:00 CLT Carlin How (A) Lost

18:00 NYBL Thornaby Village (H) Lost

Tue 20th

Wed 21st

14:00 CLT Loftus Lions (A) Won

Thu 22nd

14:00 TLL Guisborough KGV (A) Won

18:00 NYBL Borough Park (A) Lost

Fri 23rd

11:00 CLT Locke Park (A) Won

Rearranged game from 29 Jul

18:00 CBL Brotton (A) Lost

Rearranged game from 25 Jun

Sat 24th

14:00 Friendly at home to Hutton Rudby

Sun 25th

12:00 Mike Hadlett trophy and annual BBQ

Winner - Ron Elliott

Mon 26th

14:00 CLT Pallister Park (H) Won

NYBL no game scheduled

Tue 27th

Wed 28th

14:00 CLT Smiths Dock (A) Lost

Thu 29th

10:30 Hilda Leng Trophy

Winners C Hatfield / S Thompson

Runners Up J Robinson / N Elliott

18:00 NYBL Guis Priory (H) Lost

Fri 30th

15:00 Club Handicap Final

C Fawcett beat C Hatfield

Sat 31st

10:00 Club finals day

11:00 Mens Championship

C Fawcett beat P Feeney

14:00 Club Championship

R Elliott beat C Hatfield

14:00 Mens Handicap

C Fawcett beat G Middlesmiss

14:00 Veterans championship

P Simpkins beat D Whitwell