Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

2016 Open Pairs Results

2016 Saltburn Open Pairs

Round 1

1
Rink 1
Saturday 30th April 2016
1 T Entwistle + Partner 12
2 M Richardson + Partner 13
2
Rink 2
Saturday 30th April 2016
3 P Passman + Partner 14
4 J Thompson + Partner 19
3
Rink 3
Saturday 30th April 2016
5 J Cooper + Partner
6 J Dudman + Partner
4
Rink 4
Saturday 30th April 2016
7 J Purcell + Partner 4
8 G Russell + Partner 14
5
Rink 5
Saturday 30th April 2016
9 P Chinn + Partner 12
10 C Hatfield + Partner 11
6
Rink 6
Saturday 30th April 2016
11 A Hodds + Partner 6
12 B Farley + Partner 13
7
Rink 1
Saturday 30th April 2016
13 D Galvin + Partner 18
14 B Binns + Partner 5
8
Rink 2
Saturday 30th April 2016
15 S Salter + Partner 23
16 D Cordell + Partner 7
9
Rink 3
Saturday 30th April 2016
17 L Ellis + Partner 12
18 S Thompson + Partner 15
10
Rink 4
Saturday 30th April 2016
19 M Hodgson + Partner 11
20 M Booth + Partner 13
11
Rink 5
Saturday 30th April 2016
21 R Elliott + Partner 13
22 C Thompson + Partner 16
12
Rink 6
Saturday 30th April 2016
23 P Bostock + Partner 9
24 E Whorlton + Partner 22
13
Rink 1
Saturday 30th April 2016
25 R Beeforth + Partner 8
26 D Robinson + Partner 14
14
Rink 2
Saturday 30th April 2016
27 D Wood + Partner 17
28 T Hare + Partner 4
15
Rink 3
Saturday 30th April 2016
29 B Green + Partner 26
30 B Pears + Partner 12
16
Rink 4
Saturday 30th April 2016
31 B Bassett + Partner 14
32 R Beadle + Partner 24

Round 2

17
Rink 5
Saturday 30th April 2016
2 M Richardson + Partner 15
4 J Thompson + Partner 6
18
Rink 6
Saturday 30th April 2016
Winner of match 3 0
8 G Russell + Partner 1
19
Rink 1
Saturday 30th April 2016
9 P Chinn + Partner 9
12 B Farley + Partner 12
20
Rink 4
Saturday 30th April 2016
13 D Galvin + Partner 15
15 S Salter + Partner 9
21
Rink 2
Saturday 30th April 2016
18 S Thompson + Partner 10
20 M Booth + Partner 25
22
Rink 3
Saturday 30th April 2016
22 C Thompson + Partner 15
24 E Whorlton + Partner 17
23
Rink 5
Saturday 30th April 2016
26 D Robinson + Partner 22
27 D Wood + Partner 4
24
Rink 6
Saturday 30th April 2016
29 B Green + Partner 11
32 R Beadle + Partner 17

Round 3

25
Rink 2
Sunday 1st May 2016
2 M Richardson + Partner 15
8 G Russell + Partner 19
26
Rink 3
Sunday 1st May 2016
12 B Farley + Partner 13
13 D Galvin + Partner 9
27
Rink 5
Sunday 1st May 2016
20 M Booth + Partner 9
24 E Whorlton + Partner 19
28
Rink 6
Sunday 1st May 2016
26 D Robinson + Partner 16
32 R Beadle + Partner 8

Round 4

29
Rink 4
Sunday 1st May 2016
8 G Russell + Partner 21
12 B Farley + Partner 13
30
Rink 3
Sunday 1st May 2016
24 E Whorlton + Partner 10
26 D Robinson + Partner 18

Round 5

31
Rink 2
Sunday 1st May 2016
8 G Russell + Partner 10
26 D Robinson + Partner 15
Rink Date Time

1 - 6 (Round 1)

Saturday 30th April

10:00 AM

7 - 12 (Round 1)

Saturday 30th April

11:30 AM

13 - 18 (Round 1 and 2)

Saturday 30th April

1:00 PM

19 - 24 (Round 2)

Saturday 30th April

2:30 PM

25 - 28 (Quarter finals)

Sunday 1st May

11:00 AM

29 - 30 (Semi finals)

Sunday 1st May

12:45 PM

30 (Final)

Sunday 1st May

2:30 PM

Match 3 (J Cooper v J Dudman) was not played, neither progressed to the next round, G Russell was awarded a bye to the next round.